Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 12:00

Japimax, Santiago, Chile

Player Roster - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 14:26:09

Player Roster

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3

Master Division -- 33 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
1 Abel Yantorno MA
1 Agustin Lorca MA
2 Alexis Hormazabal MA
2 Ariel Romo MA
3 Benjamin Ghirardelli MA
3 Catalina Castillo MA
4 Christopher Soto MA
4 David Pezoa MA
5 Estephan Valdebenito MA
5 Fabian Alvarez MA
6 Felipe Allende MA
6 Felipe Mendez MA
7 Galvarino Collihuin MA
7 Heriberto Pacaje MA
8 Ignacio Sepulveda MA
8 Javier Parada MA
9 Javier Ponce MA
9 Javier Valdes MA
10 Joaquin Reyes MA
10 Juan-Pablo Rodriguez MA
11 Kevin Munizaga MA
11 Manuel Vallejos MA
12 Marcelo Muñoz MA
12 Matias Roa MA
13 Nicolas Del Campo MA
13 Nicolas Nuñez MA
14 Omar Acuña MA
14 Pablo Honorato MA
15 Pamela Hauyon MA
15 Renzo Hernandez MA
16 Sebastian Reyes Villagra MA
16 Sergio Oyarzun MA
17 Walter Burgos MA

 

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 14:27:07

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
1 Abel Yantorno (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Matias Roa (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Agustin Lorca (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Alexis Hormazabal (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Allende (0/0/0 (0))     
3 Ariel Romo (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Omar Acuña (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Fabian Alvarez (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Catalina Castillo (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastian Reyes Villagra (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Christopher Soto (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Walter Burgos (0/0/0 (0))     
11 David Pezoa (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Pablo Honorato (0/0/0 (0))     
16 Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Fabian Alvarez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Felipe Allende (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Felipe Mendez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (0/0/0 (0))     
13 Galvarino Collihuin (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (0/0/0 (0))     
Bye Heriberto Pacaje (1/0/0 (3))     
16 Ignacio Sepulveda (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0))     
14 Javier Parada (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (0/0/0 (0))     
12 Javier Ponce (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (0/0/0 (0))     
4 Javier Valdes (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Marcelo Muñoz (0/0/0 (0))     
2 Joaquin Reyes (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Pamela Hauyon (0/0/0 (0))     
13 Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Kevin Munizaga (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Manuel Vallejos (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (0/0/0 (0))     
4 Marcelo Muñoz (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Valdes (0/0/0 (0))     
1 Matias Roa (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Abel Yantorno (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Nicolas Del Campo (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Agustin Lorca (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Nicolas Nuñez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Manuel Vallejos (0/0/0 (0))     
3 Omar Acuña (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ariel Romo (0/0/0 (0))     
11 Pablo Honorato (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   David Pezoa (0/0/0 (0))     
2 Pamela Hauyon (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (0/0/0 (0))     
14 Renzo Hernandez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Parada (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Sebastian Reyes Villagra (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (0/0/0 (0))     
12 Sergio Oyarzun (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Ponce (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Walter Burgos (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Christopher Soto (0/0/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 14:48:49

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
7 Abel Yantorno (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (1/0/0 (3))     
13 Agustin Lorca (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (0/1/0 (0))     
2 Alexis Hormazabal (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (1/0/0 (3))     
1 Ariel Romo (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Marcelo Muñoz (1/0/0 (3))     
8 Benjamin Ghirardelli (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (1/0/0 (3))     
5 Catalina Castillo (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Ponce (1/0/0 (3))     
6 Christopher Soto (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Parada (1/0/0 (3))     
3 David Pezoa (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (1/0/0 (3))     
3 Estephan Valdebenito (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   David Pezoa (1/0/0 (3))     
16 Fabian Alvarez (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin (0/1/0 (0))     
11 Felipe Allende (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (0/1/0 (0))     
4 Felipe Mendez (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (1/0/0 (3))     
16 Galvarino Collihuin (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Fabian Alvarez (0/1/0 (0))     
4 Heriberto Pacaje (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (1/0/0 (3))     
12 Ignacio Sepulveda (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Matias Roa (0/1/0 (0))     
6 Javier Parada (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Christopher Soto (1/0/0 (3))     
5 Javier Ponce (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (1/0/0 (3))     
9 Javier Valdes (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (1/0/0 (3))     
8 Joaquin Reyes (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (1/0/0 (3))     
7 Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Abel Yantorno (1/0/0 (3))     
13 Kevin Munizaga (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Agustin Lorca (0/1/0 (0))     
10 Manuel Vallejos (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (0/1/0 (0))     
1 Marcelo Muñoz (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Ariel Romo (1/0/0 (3))     
12 Matias Roa (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (0/1/0 (0))     
2 Nicolas Del Campo (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (1/0/0 (3))     
9 Nicolas Nuñez (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Valdes (0/1/0 (0))     
15 Omar Acuña (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Pablo Honorato (0/1/0 (0))     
15 Pablo Honorato (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Omar Acuña (0/1/0 (0))     
14 Pamela Hauyon (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastian Reyes Villagra (0/1/0 (0))     
11 Renzo Hernandez (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Allende (0/1/0 (0))     
14 Sebastian Reyes Villagra (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Pamela Hauyon (0/1/0 (0))     
10 Sergio Oyarzun (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Manuel Vallejos (0/1/0 (0))     
Bye Walter Burgos (1/1/0 (3))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 15:08:39

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
1 Abel Yantorno (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (2/0/0 (6))     
12 Agustin Lorca (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Walter Burgos (1/1/0 (3))     
2 Alexis Hormazabal (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (2/0/0 (6))     
3 Ariel Romo (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (2/0/0 (6))     
1 Benjamin Ghirardelli (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Abel Yantorno (2/0/0 (6))     
4 Catalina Castillo (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Christopher Soto (2/0/0 (6))     
4 Christopher Soto (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (2/0/0 (6))     
8 David Pezoa (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (1/1/0 (3))     
3 Estephan Valdebenito (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Ariel Romo (2/0/0 (6))     
Bye Fabian Alvarez (1/2/0 (3))     
13 Felipe Allende (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Valdes (0/2/0 (0))     
9 Felipe Mendez (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Marcelo Muñoz (1/1/0 (3))     
10 Galvarino Collihuin (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Pablo Honorato (1/1/0 (3))     
5 Heriberto Pacaje (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (1/1/0 (3))     
8 Ignacio Sepulveda (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   David Pezoa (1/1/0 (3))     
7 Javier Parada (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (1/1/0 (3))     
11 Javier Ponce (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (1/1/0 (3))     
13 Javier Valdes (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Allende (1/1/0 (3))     
5 Joaquin Reyes (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (2/0/0 (6))     
11 Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Ponce (1/1/0 (3))     
16 Kevin Munizaga (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (0/2/0 (0))     
6 Manuel Vallejos (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Pamela Hauyon (1/1/0 (3))     
9 Marcelo Muñoz (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (1/1/0 (3))     
15 Matias Roa (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (0/2/0 (0))     
7 Nicolas Del Campo (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Parada (1/1/0 (3))     
2 Nicolas Nuñez (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (2/0/0 (6))     
14 Omar Acuña (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastian Reyes Villagra (0/2/0 (0))     
10 Pablo Honorato (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin (1/1/0 (3))     
6 Pamela Hauyon (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Manuel Vallejos (1/1/0 (3))     
16 Renzo Hernandez (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (0/2/0 (0))     
14 Sebastian Reyes Villagra (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Omar Acuña (0/2/0 (0))     
15 Sergio Oyarzun (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Matias Roa (0/2/0 (0))     
12 Walter Burgos (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Agustin Lorca (1/1/0 (3))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 15:29:48

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
2 Abel Yantorno (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (3/0/0 (9))     
11 Agustin Lorca (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Ponce (1/2/0 (3))     
3 Alexis Hormazabal (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (2/1/0 (6))     
8 Ariel Romo (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (2/1/0 (6))     
4 Benjamin Ghirardelli (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Allende (2/1/0 (6))     
9 Catalina Castillo (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (2/1/0 (6))     
1 Christopher Soto (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (3/0/0 (9))     
13 David Pezoa (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (1/2/0 (3))     
2 Estephan Valdebenito (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Abel Yantorno (3/0/0 (9))     
14 Fabian Alvarez (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Parada (1/2/0 (3))     
4 Felipe Allende (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (2/1/0 (6))     
9 Felipe Mendez (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (2/1/0 (6))     
12 Galvarino Collihuin (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Sebastian Reyes Villagra (1/2/0 (3))     
3 Heriberto Pacaje (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (2/1/0 (6))     
6 Ignacio Sepulveda (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Pablo Honorato (2/1/0 (6))     
14 Javier Parada (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Fabian Alvarez (1/2/0 (3))     
11 Javier Ponce (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Agustin Lorca (1/2/0 (3))     
15 Javier Valdes (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (1/2/0 (3))     
5 Joaquin Reyes (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (2/1/0 (6))     
8 Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Ariel Romo (2/1/0 (6))     
16 Kevin Munizaga (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Omar Acuña (0/3/0 (0))     
10 Manuel Vallejos (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Marcelo Muñoz (1/2/0 (3))     
10 Marcelo Muñoz (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Manuel Vallejos (1/2/0 (3))     
Bye Matias Roa (1/3/0 (3))     
5 Nicolas Del Campo (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (2/1/0 (6))     
1 Nicolas Nuñez (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Christopher Soto (3/0/0 (9))     
16 Omar Acuña (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (0/3/0 (0))     
6 Pablo Honorato (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (2/1/0 (6))     
7 Pamela Hauyon (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Walter Burgos (2/1/0 (6))     
15 Renzo Hernandez (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Valdes (0/3/0 (0))     
12 Sebastian Reyes Villagra (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin (1/2/0 (3))     
13 Sergio Oyarzun (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   David Pezoa (1/2/0 (3))     
7 Walter Burgos (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Pamela Hauyon (2/1/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 15:52:42

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
5 Abel Yantorno (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (3/1/0 (9))     
13 Agustin Lorca (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (1/3/0 (3))     
5 Alexis Hormazabal (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Abel Yantorno (3/1/0 (9))     
6 Ariel Romo (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (2/2/0 (6))     
3 Benjamin Ghirardelli (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (3/1/0 (9))     
11 Catalina Castillo (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Walter Burgos (2/2/0 (6))     
1 Christopher Soto (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (4/0/0 (12))     
16 David Pezoa (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Valdes (1/3/0 (3))     
1 Estephan Valdebenito (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Christopher Soto (4/0/0 (12))     
8 Fabian Alvarez (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Marcelo Muñoz (2/2/0 (6))     
12 Felipe Allende (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin (1/3/0 (3))     
2 Felipe Mendez (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Pamela Hauyon (3/1/0 (9))     
12 Galvarino Collihuin (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Allende (2/2/0 (6))     
10 Heriberto Pacaje (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Sebastian Reyes Villagra (2/2/0 (6))     
4 Ignacio Sepulveda (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (3/1/0 (9))     
15 Javier Parada (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Omar Acuña (1/3/0 (3))     
9 Javier Ponce (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (2/2/0 (6))     
16 Javier Valdes (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   David Pezoa (1/3/0 (3))     
9 Joaquin Reyes (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Ponce (2/2/0 (6))     
7 Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Pablo Honorato (2/2/0 (6))     
Bye Kevin Munizaga (1/4/0 (3))     
14 Manuel Vallejos (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Matias Roa (1/3/0 (3))     
8 Marcelo Muñoz (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Fabian Alvarez (2/2/0 (6))     
14 Matias Roa (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Manuel Vallejos (1/3/0 (3))     
4 Nicolas Del Campo (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (3/1/0 (9))     
3 Nicolas Nuñez (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (3/1/0 (9))     
15 Omar Acuña (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Parada (1/3/0 (3))     
7 Pablo Honorato (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (2/2/0 (6))     
2 Pamela Hauyon (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (3/1/0 (9))     
13 Renzo Hernandez (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Agustin Lorca (1/3/0 (3))     
10 Sebastian Reyes Villagra (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (2/2/0 (6))     
6 Sergio Oyarzun (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Ariel Romo (3/1/0 (9))     
11 Walter Burgos (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (2/2/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 16:08:50

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
7 Abel Yantorno (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Javier Ponce (3/2/0 (9))     
14 Agustin Lorca (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (2/3/0 (6))     
1 Alexis Hormazabal (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (5/0/0 (15))     
2 Ariel Romo (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (4/1/0 (12))     
4 Benjamin Ghirardelli (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (3/2/0 (9))     
6 Catalina Castillo (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (3/2/0 (9))     
3 Christopher Soto (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (4/1/0 (12))     
15 David Pezoa (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (1/4/0 (3))     
1 Estephan Valdebenito (5/0/0 (15))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (4/1/0 (12))     
9 Fabian Alvarez (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Pamela Hauyon (3/2/0 (9))     
5 Felipe Allende (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (3/2/0 (9))     
2 Felipe Mendez (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Ariel Romo (4/1/0 (12))     
Bye Galvarino Collihuin (2/4/0 (6))     
8 Heriberto Pacaje (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Marcelo Muñoz (3/2/0 (9))     
3 Ignacio Sepulveda (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Christopher Soto (4/1/0 (12))     
12 Javier Parada (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Manuel Vallejos (2/3/0 (6))     
7 Javier Ponce (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Abel Yantorno (3/2/0 (9))     
11 Javier Valdes (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Sebastian Reyes Villagra (2/3/0 (6))     
14 Joaquin Reyes (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Agustin Lorca (1/4/0 (3))     
6 Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (3/2/0 (9))     
15 Kevin Munizaga (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   David Pezoa (1/4/0 (3))     
12 Manuel Vallejos (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Parada (2/3/0 (6))     
8 Marcelo Muñoz (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (3/2/0 (9))     
16 Matias Roa (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Omar Acuña (1/4/0 (3))     
4 Nicolas Del Campo (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (4/1/0 (12))     
5 Nicolas Nuñez (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Allende (3/2/0 (9))     
16 Omar Acuña (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Matias Roa (1/4/0 (3))     
10 Pablo Honorato (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (2/3/0 (6))     
9 Pamela Hauyon (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Fabian Alvarez (2/3/0 (6))     
10 Renzo Hernandez (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Pablo Honorato (2/3/0 (6))     
11 Sebastian Reyes Villagra (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Valdes (2/3/0 (6))     
13 Sergio Oyarzun (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Walter Burgos (2/3/0 (6))     
13 Walter Burgos (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (2/3/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 16:39:05

Pairings - Round 7

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
4 Alexis Hormazabal (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (4/2/0 (12))     
3 Ariel Romo (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (4/2/0 (12))     
1 Benjamin Ghirardelli (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (5/1/0 (15))     
2 Christopher Soto (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (5/1/0 (15))     
1 Estephan Valdebenito (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (4/2/0 (12))     
2 Ignacio Sepulveda (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Christopher Soto (4/2/0 (12))     
4 Nicolas Del Campo (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (5/1/0 (15))     
3 Nicolas Nuñez (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Ariel Romo (5/1/0 (15))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 17:48:19

Pairings - Round 8

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
2 Alexis Hormazabal (6/1/0 (15))      vs.   Ariel Romo (6/1/0 (15))     
2 Ariel Romo (6/1/0 (15))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (6/1/0 (15))     
1 Estephan Valdebenito (6/1/0 (15))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (6/1/0 (15))     
1 Ignacio Sepulveda (6/1/0 (15))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (6/1/0 (15))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 18:08:54

Pairings - Round 9

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
2 Alexis Hormazabal (6/2/0 (15))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (6/2/0 (15))     
1 Ariel Romo (7/1/0 (15))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (7/1/0 (15))     
2 Estephan Valdebenito (6/2/0 (15))      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (6/2/0 (15))     
1 Ignacio Sepulveda (7/1/0 (15))      vs.   Ariel Romo (7/1/0 (15))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Standings - Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3 - 05/11/2016 18:42:16

Standings - Round 9/9

Tournament: Premier Challenge Autumn Series - Japimax #3

Master Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Ignacio Sepulveda 1 8/1/0 (15)        
2 Ariel Romo 1 7/2/0 (15)        
3 Alexis Hormazabal 1 7/2/0 (15)        
4 Estephan Valdebenito 1 6/3/0 (15)        
5 Christopher Soto 1 4/3/0 (12)        
6 Nicolas Nuñez 1 4/3/0 (12)        
7 Nicolas Del Campo 1 4/3/0 (12)        
8 Benjamin Ghirardelli 1 4/3/0 (12)        
9 Felipe Mendez 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 52.50% 53.56%  
10 Marcelo Muñoz 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 52.22% 53.28%  
11 Juan-Pablo Rodriguez 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 51.39% 53.78%  
12 Javier Ponce 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 45.83% 54.68%  
13 Abel Yantorno 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 65.28% 54.26%  
14 Heriberto Pacaje 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 63.33% 50.78%  
15 Catalina Castillo 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 59.44% 48.56%  
16 Felipe Allende 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 54.17% 50.96%  
17 Joaquin Reyes 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 52.50% 53.19%  
18 Pamela Hauyon 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 49.44% 46.90%  
19 Fabian Alvarez 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 48.33% 50.65%  
20 Manuel Vallejos 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 45.83% 51.29%  
21 Walter Burgos 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 45.00% 53.55%  
22 Sebastian Reyes Villagra 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 37.22% 52.44%  
23 Renzo Hernandez 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 33.33% 48.94%  
24 Javier Valdes 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 52.78% 47.31%  
25 Sergio Oyarzun 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 49.72% 48.42%  
26 Javier Parada 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 49.72% 47.59%  
27 David Pezoa 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 48.61% 51.30%  
28 Matias Roa 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 48.33% 50.78%  
29 Galvarino Collihuin 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 48.00% 47.67%  
30 Pablo Honorato 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 47.22% 45.73%  
31 Agustin Lorca 1 1/5/0 (3) 3 49.72% 45.60%  
32 Omar Acuña 1 1/5/0 (3) 3 41.67% 46.57%  
33 Kevin Munizaga 1 1/5/0 (3) 3 40.00% 45.17%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.