Premier Autumn Series Japimax #3 - 26/11/2016 12:00

Japimax, Santiago, Chile

Player Roster - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 17:34:22

Player Roster

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3

Master Division -- 20 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
1 Benjamin Ghirardelli MA
1 Carlos Del Rio MA
2 Catalina Castillo MA
2 Christopher Soto MA
3 Daniel Muñoz MA
3 Diego Ferreira MA
4 Diego Gomez MA
4 Estephan Valdebenito MA
5 Felipe Mendez MA
5 Hugo Mercado MA
6 Ignacio Sepulveda MA
6 Kevin Munizaga MA
7 matias rios MA
7 Nicolas Del Campo MA
8 Nicolas Villagra MA
8 Omar Acuña MA
9 Renzo Hernandez MA
9 Sebastian villarroel MA
10 Victor Meriño MA
10 Walter Burgos MA

 

Pairings - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 14:06:50

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
8 Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Carlos Del Rio (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Carlos Del Rio (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Catalina Castillo (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Christopher Soto (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Daniel Muñoz (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Daniel Muñoz (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Christopher Soto (0/0/0 (0))     
3 Diego Ferreira (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (0/0/0 (0))     
4 Diego Gomez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Victor Meriño (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Felipe Mendez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Hugo Mercado (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (0/0/0 (0))     
3 Ignacio Sepulveda (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Ferreira (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Kevin Munizaga (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Hugo Mercado (0/0/0 (0))     
1 matias rios (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (0/0/0 (0))     
4 Nicolas Del Campo (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Gomez (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Nicolas Villagra (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (0/0/0 (0))     
2 Omar Acuña (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Walter Burgos (0/0/0 (0))     
1 Renzo Hernandez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   matias rios (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Sebastian villarroel (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Victor Meriño (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0))     
2 Walter Burgos (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Omar Acuña (0/0/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 14:28:26

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
10 Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Victor Meriño (0/1/0 (0))     
5 Carlos Del Rio (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (1/0/0 (3))     
4 Catalina Castillo (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (1/0/0 (3))     
1 Christopher Soto (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (1/0/0 (3))     
8 Daniel Muñoz (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Gomez (0/1/0 (0))     
6 Diego Ferreira (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Walter Burgos (0/1/0 (0))     
8 Diego Gomez (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Daniel Muñoz (0/1/0 (0))     
4 Estephan Valdebenito (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (1/0/0 (3))     
2 Felipe Mendez (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Omar Acuña (1/0/0 (3))     
9 Hugo Mercado (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (0/1/0 (0))     
1 Ignacio Sepulveda (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Christopher Soto (1/0/0 (3))     
3 Kevin Munizaga (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (1/0/0 (3))     
7 matias rios (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (0/1/0 (0))     
5 Nicolas Del Campo (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Carlos Del Rio (1/0/0 (3))     
9 Nicolas Villagra (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Hugo Mercado (0/1/0 (0))     
2 Omar Acuña (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (1/0/0 (3))     
3 Renzo Hernandez (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (1/0/0 (3))     
7 Sebastian villarroel (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   matias rios (0/1/0 (0))     
10 Victor Meriño (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/1/0 (0))     
6 Walter Burgos (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Ferreira (0/1/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Match Records Report - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 15:19:38

Match Records Report - Round 3/5 (8)

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3


Master Division

Name Flight Wins  Losses Ties
Benjamin Ghirardelli 1 1 2 0
Carlos Del Rio 1 1 2 0
Catalina Castillo 1 3 0 0
Christopher Soto 1 2 1 0
Daniel Muñoz 1 1 2 0
Diego Ferreira 1 1 2 0
Diego Gomez 1 0 3 0
Estephan Valdebenito 1 1 2 0
Felipe Mendez 1 2 1 0
Hugo Mercado 1 1 2 0
Ignacio Sepulveda 1 3 0 0
Kevin Munizaga 1 2 1 0
matias rios 1 0 3 0
Nicolas Del Campo 1 3 0 0
Nicolas Villagra 1 0 3 0
Omar Acuña 1 2 1 0
Renzo Hernandez 1 2 1 0
Sebastian villarroel 1 2 1 0
Victor Meriño 1 1 2 0
Walter Burgos 1 2 1 0

* Indicates that the player has NOT completed his/her current match.

Pairings - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 15:22:10

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
7 Benjamin Ghirardelli (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Daniel Muñoz (1/2/0 (3))     
6 Carlos Del Rio (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Victor Meriño (1/2/0 (3))     
2 Catalina Castillo (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (2/1/0 (6))     
4 Christopher Soto (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (2/1/0 (6))     
7 Daniel Muñoz (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (1/2/0 (3))     
9 Diego Ferreira (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   matias rios (0/3/0 (0))     
10 Diego Gomez (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (0/3/0 (0))     
8 Estephan Valdebenito (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Hugo Mercado (1/2/0 (3))     
4 Felipe Mendez (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Christopher Soto (2/1/0 (6))     
8 Hugo Mercado (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (1/2/0 (3))     
1 Ignacio Sepulveda (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (3/0/0 (9))     
3 Kevin Munizaga (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Walter Burgos (2/1/0 (6))     
9 matias rios (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Ferreira (1/2/0 (3))     
1 Nicolas Del Campo (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (3/0/0 (9))     
10 Nicolas Villagra (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Gomez (0/3/0 (0))     
5 Omar Acuña (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (2/1/0 (6))     
2 Renzo Hernandez (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (3/0/0 (9))     
5 Sebastian villarroel (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Omar Acuña (2/1/0 (6))     
6 Victor Meriño (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Carlos Del Rio (1/2/0 (3))     
3 Walter Burgos (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (2/1/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 15:45:40

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
8 Benjamin Ghirardelli (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Hugo Mercado (1/3/0 (3))     
9 Carlos Del Rio (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Gomez (1/3/0 (3))     
1 Catalina Castillo (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (4/0/0 (12))     
7 Christopher Soto (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Victor Meriño (2/2/0 (6))     
5 Daniel Muñoz (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (2/2/0 (6))     
4 Diego Ferreira (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (2/2/0 (6))     
9 Diego Gomez (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Carlos Del Rio (1/3/0 (3))     
6 Estephan Valdebenito (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Omar Acuña (2/2/0 (6))     
2 Felipe Mendez (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Walter Burgos (3/1/0 (9))     
8 Hugo Mercado (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (1/3/0 (3))     
1 Ignacio Sepulveda (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (4/0/0 (12))     
5 Kevin Munizaga (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Daniel Muñoz (2/2/0 (6))     
10 matias rios (0/4/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (0/4/0 (0))     
3 Nicolas Del Campo (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (3/1/0 (9))     
10 Nicolas Villagra (0/4/0 (0))      vs.   matias rios (0/4/0 (0))     
6 Omar Acuña (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (2/2/0 (6))     
4 Renzo Hernandez (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Diego Ferreira (2/2/0 (6))     
3 Sebastian villarroel (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (3/1/0 (9))     
7 Victor Meriño (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Christopher Soto (2/2/0 (6))     
2 Walter Burgos (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (3/1/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 17:26:36

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
1 Catalina Castillo (6/0/0 (15))      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (3/3/0 (9))     
3 Felipe Mendez (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (5/1/0 (12))     
4 Ignacio Sepulveda (5/1/0 (12))      vs.   Renzo Hernandez (3/3/0 (9))     
3 Nicolas Del Campo (5/1/0 (12))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (3/3/0 (9))     
2 Omar Acuña (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Walter Burgos (5/1/0 (12))     
4 Renzo Hernandez (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (5/1/0 (12))     
1 Sebastian villarroel (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (6/0/0 (15))     
2 Walter Burgos (5/1/0 (12))      vs.   Omar Acuña (3/3/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 17:34:42

Pairings - Round 7

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
1 Catalina Castillo (6/0/0 (15))      vs.   Walter Burgos (5/1/0 (12))     
2 Ignacio Sepulveda (5/1/0 (12))      vs.   Nicolas Del Campo (5/1/0 (12))     
2 Nicolas Del Campo (5/1/0 (12))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (5/1/0 (12))     
1 Walter Burgos (5/1/0 (12))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (6/0/0 (15))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 18:00:30

Pairings - Round 8

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
1 Catalina Castillo (7/0/0 (15))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (6/1/0 (12))     
1 Ignacio Sepulveda (6/1/0 (12))      vs.   Catalina Castillo (7/0/0 (15))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Standings - Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3 - 26/11/2016 18:19:26

Standings - Round 8/8

Tournament: Premier Challenger Autumn Series #3

Master Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Ignacio Sepulveda 1 7/1/0 (12)        
2 Catalina Castillo 1 7/1/0 (15)        
3 Nicolas Del Campo 1 5/2/0 (12)        
4 Walter Burgos 1 5/2/0 (12)        
5 Omar Acuña 1 3/3/0 (9)        
6 Felipe Mendez 1 3/3/0 (9)        
7 Renzo Hernandez 1 3/3/0 (9)        
8 Sebastian villarroel 1 3/3/0 (9)        
9 Christopher Soto 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 53.00% 51.80%  
10 Daniel Muñoz 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 52.00% 48.40%  
11 Estephan Valdebenito 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 57.00% 49.00%  
12 Diego Ferreira 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 54.00% 54.40%  
13 Kevin Munizaga 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 53.00% 48.00%  
14 Diego Gomez 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 46.00% 50.40%  
15 Victor Meriño 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 41.00% 50.80%  
16 Benjamin Ghirardelli 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 38.00% 49.40%  
17 Carlos Del Rio 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 60.00% 44.80%  
18 Nicolas Villagra 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 46.00% 47.20%  
19 Hugo Mercado 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 41.00% 49.40%  
20 matias rios 1 0/5/0 (0) 0 49.00% 53.40%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.