Premier Challenger Liga POP 3 - 12/02/2017 00:00

japimax, Santiago, Chile

Player Roster - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 14:00:53

Player Roster

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3

Junior Division -- 1 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
1 matilda petrasic JR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3

Senior Division -- 1 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
2 Javier Venegas SR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3

Master Division -- 23 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
3 Abel Yantorno MA
3 Alexis Hormazabal MA
4 Andres Rodriguez MA
4 Beatriz Olea MA
5 Benjamin Ghirardelli MA
5 Catalina Castillo MA
6 Cristian Aravena MA
6 Estephan Valdebenito MA
7 Heriberto Pacaje MA
7 Hugo Mercado MA
8 Ignacio Sepulveda MA
8 Javier Parada MA
9 Javier Riveros MA
9 Javier Valdes MA
10 Joaquin Reyes MA
10 Jorge Sepulveda MA
11 Matias Diaz MA
11 Nicolas Nuñez MA
12 Omar Acuña MA
12 Pablo Parra MA
13 Pablo Sanabria MA
13 Roberto Arancibia MA
14 Sebastian villarroel MA

 

Pairings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 14:05:42

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3


All

Table Name Opponent
1 Abel Yantorno (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Parada (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
8 Alexis Hormazabal (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Matias Diaz (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
9 Andres Rodriguez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Parra (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
11 Beatriz Olea (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Riveros (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
6 Catalina Castillo (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Cristian Aravena (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
6 Cristian Aravena (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Catalina Castillo (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Omar Acuña (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
10 Heriberto Pacaje (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Sanabria (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
7 Hugo Mercado (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
11 Ignacio Sepulveda (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Beatriz Olea (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Javier Parada (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Abel Yantorno (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Javier Riveros (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
4 Javier Valdes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
13 Javier Venegas (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   matilda petrasic (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     
2 Joaquin Reyes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
12 Jonathan Navarro (0/0/0 (0) - MA) *    vs.   Roberto Arancibia (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Jorge Sepulveda (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
8 Matias Diaz (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
13 matilda petrasic (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Javier Venegas (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
7 Nicolas Nuñez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Omar Acuña (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
9 Pablo Parra (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Andres Rodriguez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
10 Pablo Sanabria (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
12 Roberto Arancibia (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Jonathan Navarro (0/0/0 (0) - MA) *   
4 Sebastian villarroel (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 14:22:41

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3


All

Table Name Opponent
11 Abel Yantorno (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Alexis Hormazabal (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
9 Andres Rodriguez (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdes (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
8 Beatriz Olea (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Cristian Aravena (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
7 Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Omar Acuña (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Catalina Castillo (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Parra (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
8 Cristian Aravena (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Beatriz Olea (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
6 Estephan Valdebenito (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Riveros (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Heriberto Pacaje (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
12 Hugo Mercado (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Venegas (0/1/0 (0) - SR)     
1 Ignacio Sepulveda (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
4 Javier Parada (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Javier Riveros (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
9 Javier Valdes (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Andres Rodriguez (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
12 Javier Venegas (0/1/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Joaquin Reyes (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Roberto Arancibia (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Jonathan Navarro (0/1/0 (0) - MA) *    vs.   Pablo Sanabria (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
11 Jorge Sepulveda (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Abel Yantorno (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
13 Matias Diaz (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   matilda petrasic (1/0/0 (3) - JR)     
13 matilda petrasic (1/0/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Matias Diaz (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
4 Nicolas Nuñez (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Parada (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Omar Acuña (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Pablo Parra (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Catalina Castillo (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Pablo Sanabria (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Jonathan Navarro (0/1/0 (0) - MA) *   
2 Roberto Arancibia (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
3 Sebastian villarroel (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 14:45:24

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3


All

Table Name Opponent
11 Abel Yantorno (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Alexis Hormazabal (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
10 Andres Rodriguez (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Jonathan Navarro (1/1/0 (3) - MA) *   
9 Beatriz Olea (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
11 Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Abel Yantorno (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Catalina Castillo (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Roberto Arancibia (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
13 Cristian Aravena (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   matilda petrasic (1/1/0 (3) - JR)     
2 Estephan Valdebenito (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
1 Heriberto Pacaje (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
4 Hugo Mercado (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Ignacio Sepulveda (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Matias Diaz (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Javier Parada (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Parra (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
8 Javier Riveros (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
9 Javier Valdes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Beatriz Olea (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
12 Javier Venegas (0/2/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Pablo Sanabria (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
8 Joaquin Reyes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Riveros (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Jonathan Navarro (1/1/0 (3) - MA) *    vs.   Andres Rodriguez (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Jorge Sepulveda (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Omar Acuña (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Matias Diaz (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
13 matilda petrasic (1/1/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Cristian Aravena (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Nicolas Nuñez (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Omar Acuña (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Pablo Parra (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Parada (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
12 Pablo Sanabria (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Venegas (0/2/0 (0) - SR)     
3 Roberto Arancibia (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Catalina Castillo (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
4 Sebastian villarroel (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 15:04:36

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3


All

Table Name Opponent
10 Abel Yantorno (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Beatriz Olea (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Alexis Hormazabal (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Catalina Castillo (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
12 Andres Rodriguez (0/3/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Venegas (0/3/0 (0) - SR)     
10 Beatriz Olea (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Abel Yantorno (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
13 Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/3/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   matilda petrasic (1/2/0 (3) - JR)     
1 Catalina Castillo (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
9 Cristian Aravena (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
2 Estephan Valdebenito (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
2 Heriberto Pacaje (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
4 Hugo Mercado (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdes (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
7 Ignacio Sepulveda (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Riveros (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
6 Javier Parada (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Jonathan Navarro (2/1/0 (6) - MA) *   
7 Javier Riveros (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
4 Javier Valdes (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
12 Javier Venegas (0/3/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Andres Rodriguez (0/3/0 (0) - MA)     
9 Joaquin Reyes (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Cristian Aravena (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Jonathan Navarro (2/1/0 (6) - MA) *    vs.   Javier Parada (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
8 Jorge Sepulveda (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Sanabria (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
3 Matias Diaz (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Omar Acuña (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
13 matilda petrasic (1/2/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/3/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Nicolas Nuñez (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Roberto Arancibia (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
3 Omar Acuña (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Matias Diaz (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
11 Pablo Parra (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
8 Pablo Sanabria (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
5 Roberto Arancibia (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
11 Sebastian villarroel (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Parra (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 15:37:16

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3


All

Table Name Opponent
9 Abel Yantorno (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Jonathan Navarro (2/2/0 (6) - MA) *   
3 Alexis Hormazabal (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
13 Andres Rodriguez (0/4/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   matilda petrasic (2/2/0 (6) - JR)     
10 Beatriz Olea (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
12 Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/4/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Venegas (1/3/0 (3) - SR)     
1 Catalina Castillo (4/0/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Matias Diaz (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
5 Cristian Aravena (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Sanabria (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
3 Estephan Valdebenito (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
4 Heriberto Pacaje (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Roberto Arancibia (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
8 Hugo Mercado (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Javier Riveros (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
7 Ignacio Sepulveda (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Nuñez (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
2 Javier Parada (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdes (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
8 Javier Riveros (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
2 Javier Valdes (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Javier Parada (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
12 Javier Venegas (1/3/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Benjamin Ghirardelli (0/4/0 (0) - MA)     
11 Joaquin Reyes (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sebastian villarroel (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
9 Jonathan Navarro (2/2/0 (6) - MA) *    vs.   Abel Yantorno (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
10 Jorge Sepulveda (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Beatriz Olea (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Matias Diaz (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Catalina Castillo (4/0/0 (12) - MA)     
13 matilda petrasic (2/2/0 (6) - JR)      vs.   Andres Rodriguez (0/4/0 (0) - MA)     
7 Nicolas Nuñez (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
6 Omar Acuña (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Parra (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
6 Pablo Parra (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Omar Acuña (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Pablo Sanabria (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Cristian Aravena (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
4 Roberto Arancibia (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
11 Sebastian villarroel (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 16:00:21

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3


All

Table Name Opponent
3 Alexis Hormazabal (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Catalina Castillo (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
3 Catalina Castillo (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Alexis Hormazabal (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
2 Estephan Valdebenito (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Javier Parada (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
1 Heriberto Pacaje (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Roberto Arancibia (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
4 Ignacio Sepulveda (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Matias Diaz (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
2 Javier Parada (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
4 Matias Diaz (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
1 Roberto Arancibia (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 17:17:02

Pairings - Round 7

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3


All

Table Name Opponent
2 Catalina Castillo (5/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (4/2/0 (9) - MA)     
1 Heriberto Pacaje (5/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Javier Parada (5/1/0 (12) - MA)     
2 Ignacio Sepulveda (4/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Catalina Castillo (5/1/0 (12) - MA)     
1 Javier Parada (5/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (5/1/0 (12) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 17:44:32

Pairings - Round 8

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3


All

Table Name Opponent
1 Catalina Castillo (6/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Javier Parada (6/1/0 (12) - MA)     
2 Heriberto Pacaje (5/2/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda (4/3/0 (9) - MA)     
2 Ignacio Sepulveda (4/3/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (5/2/0 (12) - MA)     
1 Javier Parada (6/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Catalina Castillo (6/1/0 (12) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Standings - Priemer Challenger liga pop 3 - 12/02/2017 18:21:09

Standings - Round 8/8

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3

Junior Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 matilda petrasic 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 46.00% 46.40%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 8/8

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3

Senior Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Javier Venegas 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 38.00% 46.80%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 8/8

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3

Master Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Javier Parada 1 7/1/0 (12)        
2 Catalina Castillo 1 6/2/0 (12)        
3 Heriberto Pacaje 1 6/2/0 (12)        
4 Ignacio Sepulveda 1 4/4/0 (9)        
5 Matias Diaz 1 4/2/0 (12)        
6 Estephan Valdebenito 1 4/2/0 (12)        
7 Alexis Hormazabal 1 3/3/0 (9)        
8 Roberto Arancibia 1 3/3/0 (9)        
9 Omar Acuña 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 53.00% 52.60%  
10 Javier Valdes 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 46.00% 48.20%  
11 Hugo Mercado 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 44.00% 50.20%  
12 Cristian Aravena 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 42.00% 52.40%  
13 Abel Yantorno 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 42.00% 49.40%  
14 Nicolas Nuñez 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 68.00% 50.80%  
15 Pablo Parra 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 57.00% 50.80%  
16 Pablo Sanabria 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 52.00% 47.00%  
17 Javier Riveros 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 50.00% 49.80%  
18 Sebastian villarroel 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 49.00% 53.40%  
19 Jorge Sepulveda 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 42.00% 50.20%  
20 Jonathan Navarro * 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 53.00% 47.80%  
21 Beatriz Olea 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 56.00% 45.00%  
22 Joaquin Reyes 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 48.00% 47.20%  
23 Andres Rodriguez 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 44.00% 48.00%  
24 Benjamin Ghirardelli 1 0/5/0 (0) 0 48.00% 45.80%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 8/8

Tournament: Priemer Challenger liga pop 3

All

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Javier Parada 1 7/1/0 (12)        
2 Catalina Castillo 1 6/2/0 (12)        
3 Heriberto Pacaje 1 6/2/0 (12)        
4 Ignacio Sepulveda 1 4/4/0 (9)        
5 Matias Diaz 1 4/2/0 (12)        
6 Estephan Valdebenito 1 4/2/0 (12)        
7 Alexis Hormazabal 1 3/3/0 (9)        
8 Roberto Arancibia 1 3/3/0 (9)        
9 Omar Acuña 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 53.00% 52.60%  
10 Javier Valdes 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 46.00% 48.20%  
11 Hugo Mercado 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 44.00% 50.20%  
12 Cristian Aravena 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 42.00% 52.40%  
13 Abel Yantorno 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 42.00% 49.40%  
14 Nicolas Nuñez 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 68.00% 50.80%  
15 Pablo Parra 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 57.00% 50.80%  
16 Pablo Sanabria 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 52.00% 47.00%  
17 Javier Riveros 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 50.00% 49.80%  
18 Sebastian villarroel 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 49.00% 53.40%  
19 matilda petrasic 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 46.00% 46.40%  
20 Jorge Sepulveda 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 42.00% 50.20%  
21 Javier Venegas 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 38.00% 46.80%  
22 Jonathan Navarro * 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 53.00% 47.80%  
23 Beatriz Olea 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 56.00% 45.00%  
24 Joaquin Reyes 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 48.00% 47.20%  
25 Andres Rodriguez 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 44.00% 48.00%  
26 Benjamin Ghirardelli 1 0/5/0 (0) 0 48.00% 45.80%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.